Botley, Hampshire parish registers
CHRISTENING / BAPTISM registers 1803 to 1812
Mother's Maiden Surname order

- return to previous page -

surname date people frommaiden name
ABRAM27 Dec 1807William son of Joseph & Mary LaneAbram
ABRAM8 Mar 1812John Cox illegitimate son of Frances wife of William Sargentof Bishops WalthamAbram
ABRAMS9 Feb 1806John son of John & Mary LaneAbrams
ANSELL10 Dec 1809Jane daughter of John & Mary Chalcrottof Bishops WalthamAnsell
ANSELL21 Feb 1808Henry son of John & Mary Chalcott of Bishops WalthamAnsell
ANSELL26 Jul 1812Sarah daughter of John & Mary Chalckrotof TitchiteldAnsell
ASHLEY14 May 1809Susannah daughter of William & Mary BorehamGypsies of the parish of Christchurch HantsAshley
BANHAM2 Oct 1810Elizabeth daughter of James & Mary BernardBanham
BARFOOT21 Jun 1807Henry son of Edward & Elizabeth CooperBarfoot
BARNARD31 Aug 1806Ann daughter of James & Ann WarnerBarnard
BARNARD8 Jun 1808James son of James & Ann Warner born 24 MayBarnard
BARNES13 Nov 1808William son of John & Ann Terryborn 30 SepBarnes
BARNES5 Mar 1809Abraham son of William & Mary Biggs5 months oldBarnes
BARNES9 Nov 1806Richard son of William & Mary BiggsBarnes
BARNS19 Feb 1804Betty daughter of John& Anne TerryBarns
BARNS20 Oct 1803George son of William & Mary Bigsaged 8 daysBarns
BARTER29 Nov 1807Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth Light of Bishops WalthamBarter
BASTARD31 Jul 1803Benjamin son of John & Ann Newmanaged 3 yearsBastard
BASTARD31 Jul 1803Ann daughter of John & Ann NewmanBastard
BIGNELL13 Aug 1809Ann daughter of Edward & Mary Smith of Titchiteld5 months oldBignell
BINSTEAD19 Feb 1804Sarah daughter of John & Kezia Bignellof South StonehamBinstead
BINSTEAD26 Oct 1806Ann daughter of John & Keziah BignellBinstead
BINSTEAD3 Dec 1809Elizabeth daughter of John & Keziah BignallBinstead
BOACE12 Jul 1812Harriett daughter of Thomas & Mary BedfordBoace
BROAD13 Nov 1808Harriott daughter of William & Mary Williams born 20 OctBroad
BROAD3 Aug 1806Mary Ann daughter of William & Mary Williams of Bishops WalthamBroad
BROWN30 Oct 1803Sally Brownillegitimate daughter of Edward Stephens & AnnBrown
BUCKLAND11 Apr 1810John son of James & Sarah WarnerBuckland
BUDD25 Oct 1803Frances Sayer daughter of Henry & Mary Budd born 4 SepBudd
BURN10 Jun 1810Sarah daughter of John & Elizabeth Barnesof Curbridge Bishops WalthamBurn
BURT16 Jan 1806Sarah twin daughter of John & Mary Wakeof South StonehamBurt
BURT16 Jun 1806Elizabeth twin daughter of John & Mary Wakeof South StonehamBurt
BURT16 Oct 1803Mary Anne daughter of John & Niary Wakeof South StonehamBurt
BUTLER2 Aug 1807Elizabeth daughter of James & Jane DandyButler
BUTLER23 Jun 1805John son of James & Jane DandyButler
BUTLER9 Oct 1803Jane daughter of James & Jane DandyButler
CABELL5 Jun 1808Elizabeth daughter of Reuben & Elizabeth Spink born 1 Feb 1805Cabell
CABELL5 Jun 1808Hannah daughter of Reuben & Elizabeth Spink born 4 Feb 1806Cabell
CABELL5 Jun 1808John son of Reuhen & Elizabeth Spink born Feb 1807Cabell
CABELL5 Jun 1808Reuben son of Fieuben & Elizabeth Spink born 15 Feb 1808Cabell
CABLE29 Jan 1804Eebecca daughter of Fieuben & Elizabeth Pinkof TitchfieldCable
CHANDLER16 Apr 1809Edward Thunder son of John & Sarah Wilkins9 mnths oldChandler
CLARK13 Mar 1805Harriott daughter of George & Martha Whiteof South StonehamClark
CLARKE26 Jun 1808Sarah daughter of George & Martha White of South Stoneham born 11 Mar 1802Clarke
CLARKE26 Jun 1808Henry son of George & Martha White of South StonehamClarke
COLLIER22 Jul 1804Henry son of William & Sarah Meshof South StonehamCollier
COLLINS17 Jun 1810Edward son of George & Ann Trowbridgeof Wraglington DroxfordCollins
COTTON12 Jul 1812Jane daughter of William & Jane DayCotton
COTTON13 Feb 1809William son of William & Jane DayCotton
COTTON16 Sep 1810Elizabeth daughter of William & Jane DayCotton
COX12 Jun 1804Hannah daughter of John & Jane BiggsCox
CROUCHER22 Nov 1812Marianne daughter of James & Elizabeth PopeCroucher
CUBITT10 Feb 1806Anna daughter of Reuben & Ann PinkCubitt
CURTIS12 Oct 1806Sophia Ann daughter of James & Ann Hazlor of Bishops WalthamCurtis
DAGWELL11 Aug 1805Am daughter of Charles & Charlotte Cowdreyof South StonehamDagwell
DAGWELL8 Apr 1804Ann daughter of Charles & Charlotte Cowdreyof South StonehamDagwell
DAVIS15 Sep 1805Eliza daughter of Richard & Harriot Serrelof South StonehamDavis
DAVIS19 Feb 1804Lydia daughter of the Revd Henry & Arabella Gauntlettborn 20 JanDavis
DENHAM10 Apr 1808David son of John & Emma MerrittDenham
DENHAM13 Sep 1812George son of John & Amy Merrittof Long Common South StonehamDenham
DENHAM23 Dec 1804William son of John & Amey MarriottDenham
DENHAM25 Feb 1810Peter son of John & Emma MerritDenham
DEW15 Jul 1804John son of John & Elizabeth Pinkof Bishops WalthamDew
DOWLING25 May 1806Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Fanny KingDowling
DUFFIN30 Nov 1806Mary Ann daughter of William & Mary AbrahamDuffin
DUFFIN4 Nov 1804William son of William & Mary AbrahamDuffin
EGGSBY7 Aug 1803Elizabeth daughter of William & Sarah MillsEggsby
EMERY13 Jul 1806James son of William & Ann Sharpe of South StonehamEmery
EMERY19 Oct 1809William son of Stephen & Sarah Boyceof South StonehamEmery
EVERETT28 May 1809William son of William & Rebecca JohnsonEverett
EVERETT5 Jan 1812Mary daughter of William & Rebecca JohnsonEverett
FAITHFUL9 Oct 1803Caroline daughter of John & Sarah SilvesterFaithful
FAITHFULL18 Mar 1810Henry son of John & Sarah SylvesterFaithfull
FAITHFULL21 Aug 1808Thimas? son of John & Sarah SylvesterFaithfull
FIELDER6 Sep 1807William son of John & Hannah Sewett of Bishops WalthamFielder
FISH12 Aug 1804William son of William & Anne Holmesborn 1 MayFish
FOX17 Jan 1808Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth DandyFox
FOX19 Oct 1806Jane daughter of Charles & Mary WarnerFox
FOX30 Mar 1806Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Elizabeth DandyFox
GIBBS18 Sep 1812Martha daughter of John & Martha Newmanof BarleyGibbs
GLASSPOOL22 Apr 1810Ann daughter of William & Sara Millsof Wangfield Farm Bishops WalthamGlasspool
GLASSPOOL23 Feb 1812Charlotte daughter of William & Sarah Millsof Wangfield Bishops Wa1thamGlasspool
GLASSPOOL27 May 1810Hannah daughter of John & Hannah OthanGrey
GLASSPOOL30 Mar 1806Lydia daughter of William & Sarah MillsGlasspool
GOREY1 Mar 1807Sarah daughter of John & Elizabeth Frake 10 months oldGorey
GOREY21 Jan 1810James son of John & Elizabeth FrakeGorey
GOREY21 Jun 1807William son of Joseph & Priscilla Dew of South StonehamGorey
GOREY31 Mar 1811Priscilla daughter of Joseph & Priscilla DewGorey
GOREY9 Oct 1803Rachael daughter of John & Elizabeth FrakeGorey
GRANT25 Aug 1811Henry son of Henry & Susannah ThornGrant
GRAY16 Aug 1812Maria daughter of John & Hannah OthanGray
GRAY20 May 1804Martha daughter of John & Martha OthanGray
GREY14 Jul 1811Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Hannah Othanborn in 1805Grey
GREY14 Jul 1811Thomas son of Thomas & Hannah OthanGrey
GREY17 Jan 1808Isaac son of John & Hannah OthanGrey
GREY29 Jan 1809John son of John & Hannah OthanGrey
HACK15 Apr 1811Mary Ann daughter of James & Mary AnnHack
HARFIELD1 Nov 1812Henry son of Henry & Am EmeryHarfield
HARFIELD21 Jan 1810William son of Henry & Ann Emeryof Bishops WalthamHarfield
HARFIELD22 Sep 1811Sarah daughter of Henry & Ann EmeryHarfield
HARFIELD25 Feb 1811Mary Ann daughter of William & Elizabeth Kingof South StonehamHarfield
HARFIELD28 Jan 1810Thomas son of William & Elizabeth KingHarfield
HARFIELD28 Jan 1810Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth KingHarfield
HARNOT31 Jan 1808William son of William & Phoebe HumeHarnot
HARRIS25 Sep 1808Edward son of James & Mary Houghton about 5 weeks oldHarris
HARRIS3 Feb 1805Stephen son of James & Mary HoughtonHarris
HART25 Feb 1810James son of William & Mary LeechHart
HART28 Aug 1808Thomas son of William & Mary LeechHart
HART7 Aug 1803Ann daughter of Joseph & Jane Kingborn 24 Jan 1803Hart
HARWOOD6 Nov 1808Henrietta daughter of John & Elizabeth Dubberborn 18 JulHarwood
HECKLY16 Aug 1807Sarah daughter of James & Mary DimmickHeckly
HECKLY17 Apr 1811Martha daughter of Joseph & Sarah BlundellHeckly
HECKLY26 May 1809Joseph son of Joseph & Sarah BlundellHeckly
HEWITT1 Apr 1810Joseph Mason son of Joseph Mason & Sarah OthanHewitt
HORNET26 Apr 1812Josiah son of William & Phasbe HumeHornet
HORTON25 Jan 1807Martha daughter of Peter & Martha Binstead of Bishops WalthamHorton
HOSNER10 Aug 1806John son of William & Phoebe HumeHosner
HOUGHTON25 Dec 1806Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth EmeryHoughton
HOUGHTON25 Dec 1809Sarah son! of James & Elizabeth EmeryHoughton
HOUGHTON8 Apr 1804Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth EmeryHoughton
HOUNCH16 Dec 1804Emily daughter of William & Phoebe Humeborn 14 NovHounch
JOHNSTON8 Sep 1807Eliza Maria daughter of Robert & Eliza Gordonof Botley Grange Soouth Stoneham born 30 Mar 1804Johnston
JOHNSTON8 Sep 1807Henry son of Robert & Eliza Gordonof Botley Grange South StonehamJohnston
KING15 Jan 1804John son of Robert & Elizabeth GurmanKing
KING28 Apr 1811Alice daughter of John & Hannah Whiteof Pink Mead Bishops WalthamKing
KNIGHT24 Jan 1808William son of Job & Mary Parker of South StonehamKnight
KNIGHT25 Dec 1808Joseph son of Joseph & Priscilla Dewabout 3 weeks oldGorey
KNIGHT25 Dec 1808Ann daughter of Thomas & Mary Hooperof DroxfordKnight
KNIGHT27 Jan 1811Elizabeth daughter of Job & Mary Parkerof South StonehamKnight
KNIGHT30 Apr 1809Judith daughter of Job & Mary Parkerof South StonehamKnight
LEBBORN22 Apr 1804Joseph son of Richard & Ann Surleof Bishops WalthamLebborn
LEE22 Nov 1812Ann daughter of James & Elizabefh KinggatLee
LEEK26 Oct 1806William son of James & Judith Tomlin of Curdridge Common Bishops WalthamLeek
LEEK29 Jul 1804Jarnes son of James & Judith Tomlinof Bishops Waltham born 2 JunLeek
LUNN18 Feb 1810Henry son of John & Ann IronmongerLunn
LUNN18 May 1806Thomas son of John & Ann IremongerLunn
LUNN25 Dec 1811Lydia daughter of John & Ann IronmongerLunn
LUNN31 Jan 1808John son of John & Ann IronmongerLunn
MARSH12 Jun 1808Joseph son of William & Sarah Frake of DroxfordMarsh
MARTIN26 Feb 1812John Thomas Wright son of Richard & Elizabeth Baker the Rectorhis wife is daughter of the Revd J Martin born 27 Jan bapt privatelyMartin
MARTIN28 Sep 1804James Scott son of Richard & Elizabeth Bakerborn 26 Mar 1803Martin
MARTIN31 Jul 1808Susan Marian daughter of the Rector Richard & Elizabeth Bakershe was the daughter of the Revd Thomas Martin born 3 JulMartin
MASH16 Jun 1805Elizabeth daughter of William & Sarah Frakeof DroxfordMash
MAY11 Jan 1804Ann daughter of Manoah & Elizabeth SheppardMay
MEARS4 Oct 1807George son of John & Rachel Houghton of TitchfieldMears
MEARS8 Sep 1811Eliza daughter of John & Fiachel Houghtonof TitchfieldMears
MILLAR30 Apr 1809Tamar daughter of Jacob & Sarah ChurcherMillar
MILLARD25 Jan 1807Crispin son of Jacob & Sarah Churcher born 25 Oct 1806Millard
MILLS17 Jul 1808Ann daughter of Robert & Charlotte Stubbsof Bishops Waltham born 22 MayMills
MILLS22 Sep 1805Eliza daughter of William & Ann StubbsMills
MILLS5 May 1805Richard son of Robert & Charlotte Stubbsof Bishops WalthamMills
MONDAY1 Jan 1804Anne daughter of William & Ursula OthanMonday
MONDAY5 Jun 1808William son of William & Ursula OthanMonday
MONDAY7 Jun 1807Eliza daughter of William & Ann Hariteld of Bishops WalthamMonday
MONDAY8 Jul 1804Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann Harfieldof Bishops WalthamMonday
MOODY1 Jun 1806Elizabeth daughter of William & Sarah Gurmanof South StonehamMoody
MOODY24 Jan 1808Eliza daughter of John & Harriott Dowland of South StonehamMoody
MOODY27 Dec 1807Mary Ann Gurman daughter of William & Sarah Gurman of South StonehamMoody
MOODY29 Jun 1806Harriott daughter of John & Harriott Bowling of South StonehamMoody
MOODY3 May 1807Ann daughter of William & Ann AmblinMoody
MOODY31 Dec 1809Thomas son of William & Sarah Gurmanof South StonehamMoody
MUNDAY23 Mar 1806Jane daughter of William & Ursula OthanMunday
NATION26 May 1811Mary Ann daughter of Richard & Jemima HainesNation
NUTLEY21 May 1809Peter son of John & Ann TerryNutley
NUTLEY21 Sep 1806Joseph son of John & Ann TerryNutley
NUTLEY7 Oct 1804John son of John & Ann Terryborn 16 SepNutley
OTHAN14 Apr 1805Jane daughter of John & Jane Mondayof Bishops WalthamOthan
OTHAN20 Sep 1807Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Davis born 26 Jul 1806Othan
OTHAN21 Jan 1810Harriet daughter of Thomas & Mary DavisOthan
OTHAN23 Aug 1807William son of John & Jane Monday of Bishops WalthamOthan
OTHEN14 Dec 1803Mary Ann daughter of Thomas & Mary Daviesaged 2 weeksOthen
OUGHTON17 Jan 1808Mary daughter of William & Sarah Mills of South StonehamOughton
PARKER15 Oct 1809John son of William & Hannah DandyParker
PARKER17 Nov 1811Eliza daughter of William & Phosbe Edwardsof Steeple Court DroxfordParker
PARKER19 Apr 1807William son of William & Hannah DandyParker
PARKER21 Apr 1811James son of James & Ann Jerdin NomanslandParker
PARKER28 Jun 1807Abraham son of William & Phoebe Edwards of DroxfordParker
PARKER28 Oct 1804Henry son of William & Pheebe Edwardsborn Oct 15Parker
PARKER3 Jul 1808Henry son of William & Hannah DandyParker
PARKER31 Mar 1811Hannah daughter of William & Hannah DundeyParker
PARKER7 Feb 1808Thomas son of James & Ann JerdParker
PARSONS3 Dec 1809Maria Parsons daughter of Benjamin & Ann ByeParsons
PETERS17 May 1807William son of Thomas & Elizabeth Bowstreed of South StonehamPeters
PHILIPPS26 Mar 1809Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah WelsteadPhilipps
PHILIPS27 May 1804John son of Daniel & Mary OughtonPhilips
PLEDGER20 Nov 1803John son of Henry & Sarah Sargentborn 2 MarPledger
POPE13 Jul 1806George Pope son of James & Mary Bath of Bishopstoke born 16 Oct 1804Pope
PRIMMER13 Dec 1812Charles son of William & Mary WelstedPrimme
PRIMMER15 Dec 1805Thomas son of William & Mary WelsteadPrimmer
PRIMMER24 May 1807Henry son of William & Niary WelsteadPrimmer
PROUGHTON26 May 1811Thomas son of Richard & Elizabeth Mearsof Curbridge Bishops WalthhamProughton
RATLEY16 Jul 1809Mary Ann daughter of William & Mary AbramRatley
RATTEY16 Jun 1811Fanny daughter of William & Mary AbramRattey
RAWLINS28 Apr 1811Sarah daughter of William & Sarah Urqhartof Silford's Hole Bishops WalthamRawlins
REID24 Apr 1807Susan daughter of William & Ann CobbettReid
REID6 Dec 1805Eleanor daughter of William & Ann CobbettReid
RICHMOND11 Sep 1803Mary daughter of Jacob & Betty Davies from Portsea age about 9 monthsRichmond
ROGERS1 Apr 1810Elizabeth daughter of John & Ann Cozensof Harlms Worth Farm in the parish of Titchfield aged 4 monthsRogers
ROGERS11 Oct 1807George son of William & Elizabeth DowlandRogers
ROGERS15 Apr 1810John son of William & Elizabeth DowlandRogers
ROGERS16 Jun 1805Sarah daughter of William & Elizabeth DowlandRogers
ROGERS30 Jun 1805Mary daughter of John & Ann Cozensof TitchfieldRogers
ROGERS7 Aug 1803Thomas son of William & Elizabeth DowlandRogers
ROGERS8 May 1808Rebecca daughter of John & Ann Cozens of Titchfield about 5 months oldRogers
RUFF17 Aug 1806John son of Thomas & Jane Major born Jun 6Ruff
SEARLE14 Sep 1806John son of Thomas & Ann OthanSearle
SEARLE26 Jun 1808Peter son of William & Hannah Linter of Bishops WalthamSearle
SIMS28 Jun 1807Robert son of James & Jane Scorey of South StonehamSims
SIMS29 Jul 1804John son of James & Jane Scoreyborn 2 JulSims
SMITH1 Jan 1804James son of William & Argentine WattsSmith
SMITH12 May 1811Ann daughter of John & Mary WhitlockSmith
SMITH17 Nov 1811John son of Henry & Am Sparkmanof South StonehamSmith
SMITH17 Sep 1809Isabella daughter of Henry & Ann Sparkmanof South StonehamSmith
SMITH19 Oct 1809Joseph son of Edward & Mary Emeryof DroxfordSmith
SMITH2 Aug 1812John son of Henry & Ann Sparkmanof South StonehamSmith
SMITH26 Dec 1806Susanna daughter of Edward & Mary Emery of DroxfordSmith
SMITH27 Dec 1803Miriam daughter of Nicholas & Mary Freemantle born 24 DecSmith
SMITH28 Feb 1808George son of Edward & Mary Emery of DroxfordSmith
SMITH3 Feb 1805Jacob son of Edward & Mary Emeryof Droxford born 23 JanSmith
SMITH3 Sep 1811Charity daughter of Edward & Mary Emeryof DroxfordSmith
SMITH30 Mar 1806Frederick son of Nicholas & Mary FreemantleSmith
SMITH5 May 1808Jane daughter of James & Jane WorleySmith
SMITHI Jan 1804John son of Edward & Mary Emery of DroxfordSmith
SOUTHGATE18 Sep 1803William son of Thomas & Elizabeth Burbageborn Aug 20 1803Southgate
SPARSHOT14 Jun 1807Robert son of John & Mary Smith of TitchfieldSparshot
SPARSHOTT23 Dec 1804Mary daughter of John & Mary Smithof DroxfordSparshott
SPARSHOTT5 Aug 1810John son of John Smithof Curbridge in TitchfieldSparshott
SPENCER15 Apr 1811Eliza daughter of James & Elizabeth ClarkeSpencer
SPENCER28 May 1809Lacy daughter of Thomas & Mary GurmanSpencer
STUBBS25 Dec 1806Ann daughter of Thomas & Ann Cummins of FarehamStubbs
SUCKETT9 Feb 1806John son of Thomas & Elizabeth BurbridgeSuckett
SYLVESTER1 Dec 1811Henry son of Thomas & Fanny AbramSylvester
SYLVESTER20 Mar 1806Tamar daughter of Thomas & Jane AbrahamSylvester
SYLVESTER21 Apr 1805Thomas son of Edward & Ann Sylvesterof Bishops WalthamPovah
SYLVESTER23 Oct 1808Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary AbrahamSylvester
TARGATE28 Apr 1811James son of James & Sarah Cowherdof South StonehamTargate
THARLE15 Aug 1803Henry son of William & Sarah Marchantborn Aug 14 1803Tharle
THEARLE5 Apr 1807Ann daughter of William & Sarah MarchantThearle
THOMPSON16 Sep 1810James son of John & Mary Hartof Wraglington in DroxfordThompson
THURLE30 Sep 1804Mary daughter of William & Sarah Merchantborn 6 SepThurle
TRIBACK6 Dec 1807John son of William & Mary Newman of Bishops WalthamTriback
TRIBBICK23 Feb 1811Amelia daughter of William & Mary Newinanof Bishops WalthamTribbick
VANE11 Mar 1810John son of John & Rachel AbramVane
VARE18 Dec 1803William son of John & Sarah Woodsaged about l0 weeksVare
VERE17 Mar 1805James son of John & Sarah WoodsVere
WAIGHT16 Nov 1806Mary Ann daughter of Thomas & Mary Hoopper of Litchfield's Hole DroxfordWaight
WAKELING2 Mar 1806John son of Robert & Mary HewittWakeling
WAREHAM29 Jan 1809Mary Ann daughter of Thomas & Mary NorrisWareham
WEBB14 Jun 1807Ann daughter of John & Jane Gorey of South StonehamWebb
WEBB15 Mar 1812James son of John & Hannah Goreyof South StonehamWebb
WEBB22 Oct 1809Sarah daughter of John & Jane Goreyof South StonehamWebb
WESTGATE1 Dec 1805Sarah daughter of Charles & Eleanor Lashlyof Bishops WalthamWestgate
WHITCHER9 Jun 1805Eliza daughter of George & Hannah WithersWhitcher
WHITCOMBE20 Nov 1803Rhoda daughter of Thomas & Susan Lunnborn 15 NovWhitcombe
WHITE29 Nov 1812Marianne daughter of George & Mary WiltshireNB Wiltshire daughter was baptised the day
they were married and was born about a month
previous it therefore was in point of fact
Marianne illegitimate daughter of Mary White
White
WILKINS1 Jun 1804John son of John & Sarah Wyattof Bishops WalthamWilkins
WILKINS19 Oct 1806Eliza daughter of John & Sarah Wyatt of DroxfordWilkins
WILKINS6 Apr 1806Mary Wilkins daughter of John & Ann Astlettof Hound born 25 Nov 1805Wilkins
WILTON17 Jun 1810Mary daughter of James & Jane PaddingtonWilton
WINDSOR21 Jan 1810Daniel son of John & Mary LeeWindsor
WINDSOR23 Dec 1804Henry son of John & Mary Leeborn 21 NovWindsor
WINDSOR28 Dec 1806Susanna daughter of John & Mary Lee born 28 OctWindsor
WITCHER18 Jun 1809John son of George & Hannah WithersWitcher
WITCHER20 Sep 1807Elizabeth daughter of George & Hannah Withers born 24 MayWitcher
WITCHER7 Oct 1810Ann daughter of George & Hannah WithersWitcher
WITHERS21 Jun 1807George son of John & Ann Astlett of Durley 12 weeks oldWithers
WOOD23 Aug 1807Charles James son of Charles & Jane Coombs born Apr 2Wood
WYATT10 Jun 1804Fanny daughter of Charles & Fanny SimpsonWyatt
WYATT16 Apr 1809Henry son of Charles & Fanny SimpsonWyatt
WYATT2 Jun 1811James son of Charles & Fanny SimpsonWyatt
WYATT20 Feb 1806Mary Ann daughter of Charles & Frances SimpsonWyatt
WYATT20 Mar 1808James son of Charies & Fanny SimpsonWyatt

all registers transcribed by B. Chinchen June 1976